Your email has been sent.
0 Bockhorn rd - +/- 286 Acres, Needville ISD 1.08 - 155.5 Acre Commercial Land Lots Offered at $52,070 - $7,483,220 CAD Per Lot in Needville, TX 77461

Property Facts
| Price | $52,070 - $13,698,286 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 5 | Total Lot Size | 296.30 AC |
| Price | $52,070 - $13,698,286 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 5 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 296.30 AC |
5 Lots Available
Lot 1
| Price | $7,483,220 CAD | Lot Size | 155.50 AC |
| Price Per AC | $48,123.60 CAD |
| Price | $7,483,220 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $48,123.60 CAD |
| Lot Size | 155.50 AC |
Lot 2
| Price | $1,923,308 CAD | Lot Size | 39.97 AC |
| Price Per AC | $48,118.78 CAD |
| Price | $1,923,308 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $48,118.78 CAD |
| Lot Size | 39.97 AC |
Lot 3
| Price | $2,069,315 CAD | Lot Size | 54.65 AC |
| Price Per AC | $37,864.86 CAD |
| Price | $2,069,315 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $37,864.86 CAD |
| Lot Size | 54.65 AC |
Lot 4
| Price | $2,170,374 CAD | Lot Size | 45.10 AC |
| Price Per AC | $48,123.60 CAD |
| Price | $2,170,374 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $48,123.60 CAD |
| Lot Size | 45.10 AC |
Lot 5
| Price | $52,070 CAD | Lot Size | 1.08 AC |
| Price Per AC | $48,212.72 CAD |
| Price | $52,070 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $48,212.72 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.08 AC |
Description
Invest in the future with this prime 286.148-acre development opportunity in Fort Bend County, zoned to Needville ISD and conveniently located near Needville schools! With extensive frontage along Bockhorn Rd, Schmidt Rd, and Bushnell Rd, this expansive tract offers outstanding accessibility and flexibility for a wide range of future uses. Surrounded by continued growth and located near multiple existing and expanding subdivisions, this property is ideally positioned for residential, retail, commercial, or industrial development opportunities. Situated in a rapidly developing area with strong long-term growth potential, this is your chance to secure a significant land investment in one of Fort Bend County’s emerging corridors. Contact us today to explore the possibilities and bring your vision to life!
Presented by
0 Bockhorn rd - +/- 286 Acres, Needville ISD
Thanks! Your message was sent.