Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
0 Price
Newark, OH 43055
Land For Sale
·
34.13 AC

Executive Summary
Ideal residential land consisting of 34± continuous acres. Zoned for single family residential or medium density residential.
Nestled in the hills of Northern Newark this country setting offers beautiful sunset views with mature trees. Yet just minutes from shopping, dining and entertainment.
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,646,066 CAD | Lot Size | 34.13 AC |
| Price Per AC | $48,229.30 CAD |
| Price | $1,646,066 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $48,229.30 CAD |
| Lot Size | 34.13 AC |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 054-286674-00.000 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $203,679 CAD | Total Assessment | $203,679 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
054-286674-00.000
Land Assessment
$203,679 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$203,679 CAD
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map