Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
0 Taylor Dr
Flint, MI 48507
23/75 Business Park · Land For Sale
·
2.75 AC

Investment Highlights
- 148' Frontage on Taylor Dr
- Just east of newly developed Costco shopping center.
- Conveniently located on Taylor Dr with easy access to I-75
Executive Summary
The surrounding area features a mix of residential, retail, and industrial activity, supported by major transportation routes providing regional connectivity. Located within close proximity to I-69, I-75, and U.S. Highway 23, the site ensures efficient travel throughout the Greater Flint area and beyond to key Michigan markets. With paved road access and nearly four acres of undeveloped space, this parcel is well-suited for projects requiring ample land coverage or future expansion.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 2.75 AC |
| Zoning | M-L - Commercial | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 2.75 AC |
| Zoning | M-L - Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $411,744 CAD | Lot Size | 2.75 AC |
| Price Per AC | $149,725.09 CAD |
| Price | $411,744 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $149,725.09 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.75 AC |
Located on South side of Taylor Rd, South of Hill Road, East of US-23 and West of I-75
Description
Located on South side of Taylor Rd, South of Hill Road, East of US-23 and West of I-75!
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15-12-501-036 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $0 CAD | Total Assessment | $76,173 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
15-12-501-036
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$76,173 CAD
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map