Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
0 W Tomlin Station Rd 16.81 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $925,314 CAD in Mickleton, NJ 08056
Investment Highlights
- 16.81 acres of wooded landscape with a natural stream, providing beauty and privacy
- Easy access to major transportation routes, including I-295, NJ Turnpike, and Commodore Barry Bridge
- Opportunity to assemble with 71 W Tomlin Station Rd for nearly 40 contiguous acres
- Not farmland preserved, offering complete flexibility for development
- Features two underground gas lines along the northwestern boundary, enhancing utility access
- Scenic backdrop suitable for estate building or long-term investment
Executive Summary
Introducing 0 Tomlin Station Road – a versatile 16+ acre parcel situated in East Greenwich Township’s Mickleton section. With a lush mix of wooded terrain and a picturesque stream, this property offers an appealing balance of nature and usability. Completely free of farmland preservation, it places no restrictions on how a buyer can develop the land, making it ideal for constructing a secluded dream residence, a family retreat, or exploring further development concepts.
Two underground gas lines border the northwestern edge and extend across the rear stream, adding essential utility connectivity. Located minutes from I-295, the NJ Turnpike, and the Commodore Barry Bridge, this site ensures unmatched accessibility while maintaining a sense of seclusion. It can also be combined with the adjacent 71 W Tomlin Station Rd parcel for a combined holding of nearly 40 acres, creating an exceptional investment or estate development opportunity.
The property’s setting in desirable Gloucester County, with proximity to Philadelphia and Delaware, makes this a rare opportunity for those seeking space, privacy, and long-term growth potential.
Property Facts
| Price | $925,314 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 16.81 AC |
| Price | $925,314 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 16.81 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $925,314 CAD | Lot Size | 16.81 AC |
| Price Per AC | $55,045.42 CAD |
| Price | $925,314 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $55,045.42 CAD |
| Lot Size | 16.81 AC |
16.81-acre tract featuring wooded sections and a stream at the rear, offering natural scenery and privacy.
Description
The subject property consists of approximately 16.81 acres of land within East Greenwich Township in Gloucester County, NJ. It is zoned FARM but is not enrolled in farmland preservation programs, affording greater development flexibility. The land includes wooded areas and a stream, located near major regional transportation corridors, including I-295 and the NJ Turnpike. Utilities include well water, with two underground gas lines present on the site.
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03-00104-0000-00004-0000-QFARM | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $14,699 CAD | Total Assessment | $14,699 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03-00104-0000-00004-0000-QFARM
Land Assessment
$14,699 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$14,699 CAD
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
0 W Tomlin Station Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.