Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,792,778 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 13.04 AC |
| Zoning | CIP - Commercial Industrial Park District | ||
| Price | $1,792,778 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 13.04 AC |
| Zoning | CIP - Commercial Industrial Park District |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,792,778 CAD | Lot Size | 13.04 AC |
| Price Per AC | $137,483.00 CAD |
| Price | $1,792,778 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $137,483.00 CAD |
| Lot Size | 13.04 AC |
13.04 acre +/- vacant lot. Zoned Commercial Industrial Park-CIP. Lot has been legally filled. Offered at $100,000/acre.
Description
Excellent opportunity for development in west Huntsville near the Huntsville International Airport.
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 16-09-29-0-000-031.006 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $29,788 CAD | Total Assessment | $29,788 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
16-09-29-0-000-031.006
Land Assessment
$29,788 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$29,788 CAD
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
0 Wall Triana Hwy
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.