Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

0 Williams Road
Greenville, NC 27834
0 Williams Road, Greenville, NC · Land For Sale · 4.49 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Commercial Zoned Property
  • Corner of Williams Rd and Greenville Blvd
  • Minutes from ECU Health and Medical District
  • At a Signalized Intersection
  • Frontage Visibility

Executive Summary

Introducing this prime property at 0 Williams Road, Greenville, NC 27834 - A 4.49 +/- acre commercial gem at the bustling intersection of SW Greenville Blvd and Williams Road. Boasting high visibility with 18,000+ VPD, this corner parcel is a developer's dream with water and sewer connections on-site and zoned CG for versatile development options. Surrounded by retail, office, and residential hotspots, the Greenville Corner is strategically positioned for success.
Priced at $1,500,000.00, approximately $334,076 per acre, this property presents a lucrative opportunity for retail or mixed-use projects. Take advantage of the strong economic growth and demographic trends in Greenville, driven by the presence of East Carolina University and ECU Health Medical Center. With a youthful workforce and a vibrant business environment, this property is a canvas for your next successful venture in this thriving Eastern North Carolina city.
Call Kittrell & Armstrong today for more information at 252-381-3976!

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Commercial
Total Lot Size 4.49 AC
Cross Streets SW Greenville Blvd
Zoning CG - General Commercial

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $2,058,720 CAD
Price Per AC $458,512.26 CAD
Lot Size 4.49 AC
  • Listing ID: 39907457

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-25

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 0 Williams Road, Greenville, NC 27834

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.