Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 478 feet of frontage road along a high-visibility.
  • Located just minutes from popular shops and dining, it’s perfectly positioned for immediate impact.
  • This tract offers excellent access, visibility, and flexibility.

Executive Summary

Incredible opportunity! Don’t miss your chance to own 9.68 UNRESTRICTED acres in the heart of downtown Magnolia! Boasting nearly 478 feet of frontage road along a high-visibility thoroughfare, this tract offers excellent access, visibility, and flexibility. Located just minutes from popular shops and dining, it’s perfectly positioned for immediate impact. Whether you’re ready to build, develop commercially, or bring your next project to life, this versatile property supports a wide range of uses.

Property Facts

Price $2,062,440 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Mixed Use
Total Lot Size 9.56 AC

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $2,062,440 CAD
Price Per AC $213,061.98 CAD
Lot Size 9.68 AC

9.68 UNRESTRICTED acres in the heart of downtown Magnolia! Boasting nearly 478 feet of frontage road along a high-visibility thoroughfare, this tract offers excellent access, visibility, and flexibility. AG Exempt!

Description

The property at 000 FM 1488 in Magnolia, Texas, consists of approximately 9.68 acres of land located within Montgomery County. The site provides frontage along a principal roadway and is situated roughly 3.7 miles west of State Highway 249. The surrounding area includes a mix of residential and commercial development supported by infrastructure expansions along FM 1488. Utilities include electricity with additional services accessible nearby. FEMA mapping identifies the parcel within Flood Zones B and X.

Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40515851

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 000 Farm to Market Road 1488, Magnolia, TX 77355

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.