Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Corner lot positioned along a busy Route 356 intersection with North Pike Road and Winfield Road.
- High visibility and easy access from surrounding highways and local routes.
- Zoned for commercial use, offering flexibility for new business development.
- Located in a growing township near Sarver, supporting future expansion needs.
Executive Summary
This 1-acre commercial land parcel offers a highly visible location at a busy four-way, lighted intersection at Route 356, North Pike Road, and Winfield Road in Winfield Township. The property is situated on a corner lot, providing maximum exposure for future business operations. Zoned for commercial use, this site is positioned to serve a growing community and high-traffic corridor, offering strong connectivity to Sarver and surrounding residential and business hubs.
Property Facts
| Price | $481,191 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Cross Streets | Winfield Rd |
| Price | $481,191 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Cross Streets | Winfield Rd |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $481,191 CAD | Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $481,190.50 CAD |
| Price | $481,191 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $481,190.50 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
The property consists of one acre of land located at an intersection of Route 356, North Pike Road, and Winfield Road in Winfield Township, Butler County, Pennsylvania.
Description
The property consists of one acre of land located at an intersection of Route 356, North Pike Road, and Winfield Road in Winfield Township, Butler County, Pennsylvania. It is zoned for commercial use. The site is positioned on a corner lot and is accessible from multiple roads.
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
0000 N. Pike
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.