Your email has been sent.
1-3 Main St 8,242 SF of Retail Space Available in Campbeltown PA28 6AQ

Highlights
- Prime Main Street trading position
- Substantial detached property with exceptional return frontage
- Within popular tourist town on the stunning Kintyre Peninsula
Space Availability (1)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| Ground | 8,242 SF | Negotiable | $12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $101,961 CAD/YR $8,497 CAD/MO | Fully Repairing & Insuring |
Ground
The premises have only recently been vacated and are in good order throughout with vinyl tiled flooring, suspended ceilings, till area and fitting rooms, and still have the wall mounted shelving and gondola shelving units in place. The premises benefit from alarm, cctv system, air conditioning and customer elevator.
- Use Class: Class 1A
- Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Highly Desirable End Cap Space
- Private Restrooms
- Rear loading access
- Public car park to rear
- Well fitted with minimal CapEx required
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.