Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1-5 Nant Rd 13,425 SF Flex Building London NW2 2PS $5,637,307 CAD ($419.91 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Commercial Development
- Freehold
- Warehouse / Distribution
Executive Summary
A substantial freehold warehouse premises with the total site area of 0.256 acres and with the existing accommodation extending to over 10,000 sq. ft, of which 2,600 sq. ft were formerly residential. The premises is predominantly arranged across two floors, access and parking to the rear. Close to the junction of Granville Road and Crewys Road. Ideally positioned in Childs Hill and backing onto park land, within easy reach of Hampstead, Golders Green, Cricklewood and the Brent Cross regeneration area.
The property offers significant potential for a variety of uses including a residential scheme, subject to the necessary planning consents. Features include secure off-street parking accessed via double gates, a large courtyard area, and an additional unconverted loft space.
Business Rates: £52,530.00 per annum.
Business Rates: £52,530.00 per annum.
Property Facts
| Price | $5,637,307 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Price Per SF | $419.91 CAD | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Rentable Building Area | 13,425 SF |
| Tenure | Freehold | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Flex | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing |
| Price | $5,637,307 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $419.91 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 13,425 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Tenancy | Single |
- Wholesaler
- 6,486 SF
- -
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| Patra Selections Ltd | Wholesaler | 6,486 SF | - | - |
1 1
1 of 29
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1-5 Nant Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.