Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1-6 Ashwell Parade 636 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $313,960 CAD in Luton LU3 3AZ

Investment Highlights
- Located on small retail parade servicing surrounding suburb
- Great road links via nearby M1
- Nearby public transport links, including Leagrave Station, which provides direct services to London St Pancras
Executive Summary
The Property is prominently situated at Ashwell Parade, Luton, within a well-established neighbourhood retail parade serving the surrounding residential catchment. The parade benefits from consistent local footfall and on-street customer parking immediately to the front.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment | Cap Rate | 6.33% |
| Sale Status | Under Contract | Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Status | Under Contract |
| Cap Rate | 6.33% |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Description
Ground floor mid-terraced commercial investment property. Internally, the accommodation is arranged to provide a retail sales area to the front with ancillary accommodation/storage to the rear.
Sale Notes
The property is for sale freehold at a price of £180,000 exclusive.
The ground floor is currently let to a convenience store at a rental of £11,400 per annum on a 15 year lease expiring 2028. The upper floor comprises a self-contained residential maisonette which has been sold off by way of a long leasehold interest.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 3 | 636 SF | Retail | $313,960 CAD ($493.65 CAD/SF) | $19,873.67 CAD |
Unit 3
| Unit Size |
| 636 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $313,960 CAD ($493.65 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| $19,873.67 CAD |
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 3
| Unit Size | 636 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $313,960 CAD ($493.65 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | $19,873.67 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Status | Under Contract |
| Cap Rate | 6.33% |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Description | |
| Ground floor mid-terraced commercial investment property. Internally, the accommodation is arranged to provide a retail sales area to the front with ancillary accommodation/storage to the rear.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| The property is for sale freehold at a price of £180,000 exclusive. <br> <br> The ground floor is currently let to a convenience store at a rental of £11,400 per annum on a 15 year lease expiring 2028. The upper floor comprises a self-contained residential maisonette which has been sold off by way of a long leasehold interest.</li></ul> |
Property Facts Under Contract
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 9,000 SF | Floors | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 3,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1970 |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Total Building Size | 9,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 3 |
| Typical Floor Size | 3,000 SF |
| Year Built | 1970 |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
1 1
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1-6 Ashwell Parade
Already a member? Log In