Your email has been sent.
1 Breeze St 23,890 SF Industrial Building Estevan, SK S4A 2K1 $2,690,000 CAD ($112.60 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Fully sprinklered industrial facility with 14-foot ceiling clearance and adaptable interior.
- Includes office space, shop area, change rooms, and HVAC throughout the building.
- Excellent highway access, supporting distribution and regional connectivity.
- Equipped with one dock-height and four grade-level overhead doors for efficient logistics.
- Situated on a 3.89-acre site with city water and sewer services.
Executive Summary
Well built high quality industrial facility located in the RM of Estevan with city water and sewer. Fully sprinklered building features 14’ ceiling clearance. The 277’ long facility can accommodate many varieties of production. Complete with office space, change rooms, shop and AC.
Property Facts
| Price | $2,690,000 CAD | Lot Size | 3.89 AC |
| Price Per SF | $112.60 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 23,890 SF |
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1980 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Price | $2,690,000 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $112.60 CAD |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 3.89 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 23,890 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1980 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
Estevan, Saskatchewan : Une communauté dynamique située au cœur du pôle énergétique du Canada, offrant des opportunités immobilières de premier choix entourées de beauté naturelle et de potentiel économique. Installation industrielle de haute qualité, bien construite, située dans la municipalité rurale d'Estevan, avec accès à l'eau et aux égouts de la ville. Bâtiment entièrement équipé de gicleurs, avec une hauteur sous plafond de 14 pieds. L'installation, longue de 277 pieds, peut accueillir une grande variété de productions. Comprend des espaces de bureau, des vestiaires, un atelier et la climatisation.
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 23,890 SF | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 23,890 SF |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 23,890 SF |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |