Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1 Hill St - The Old Dairy 11,733 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $1,007,406 CAD in Ashton Under Lyne OL7 0PZ

Investment Highlights
- Close to the centre of Ashton-Under-Lyne
- Excellent access to Junction 23 of the M60 Orbital Motorway
- Virtually adjacent to the A664 Park Parade
Executive Summary
The premises are located fronting Hill Street close to the centre of Ashton-Under-Lyne virtually adjacent to the A664 Park Parade which provides excellent access to Junction 23 of the M60 Orbital Motorway approximate 0.5 miles to the west.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
Description
The premises comprises a warehouse/industrial unit which were subject to a comprehensive refurbishment in 2008, which include a new roof and recladding of the elevations. The building forms part of a larger development and is of traditional brick construction under a framed roof. Externally there is a shared secure yard area which is accessed via a sectional door.
Sale Notes
The premises are held long leasehold subject to an annual rent, further information is available upon request.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Unit 3 | 11,733 SF | Industrial | $1,007,406 CAD ($85.86 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit Unit 3
| Unit Size |
| 11,733 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $1,007,406 CAD ($85.86 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Unit 3
| Unit Size | 11,733 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $1,007,406 CAD ($85.86 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Description | |
| The premises comprises a warehouse/industrial unit which were subject to a comprehensive refurbishment in 2008, which include a new roof and recladding of the elevations. The building forms part of a larger development and is of traditional brick construction under a framed roof. Externally there is a shared secure yard area which is accessed via a sectional door.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| The premises are held long leasehold subject to an annual rent, further information is available upon request.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 28,297 SF | Floors | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 11,824 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1985 |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 3.61 AC |
| Total Building Size | 28,297 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 11,824 SF |
| Year Built | 1985 |
| Lot Size | 3.61 AC |
- Heating
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by