Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1 Merrimac St 834 SF Office/Retail Condo Unit Offered at $1,029,748 CAD in Newburyport, MA 01950

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Prime downtown Newburyport real estate available now—completely remodeled with brand new everything. This professional space features a sleek bathroom with a full shower, a modern kitchen outfitted with stainless steel appliances, and is fully wired for multiple workstations networking and TV. Built-in storage adds efficiency and organization, while a dedicated conference area with a table provides the perfect setting for client meetings. Heat pump offers energy efficient heating and cooling. All new electrical with great lighting. With water views and a central location, this space is ideal for professionals who want to impress clients and operate in style at the heart of Newburyport. Available for sale or lease.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 7 | 834 SF | Office/Retail | $1,029,748 CAD ($1,234.71 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 7
| Unit Size |
| 834 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $1,029,748 CAD ($1,234.71 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 7
| Unit Size | 834 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $1,029,748 CAD ($1,234.71 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Prime downtown Newburyport real estate available now—completely remodeled with brand new everything. This professional space features a sleek bathroom with a full shower, a modern kitchen outfitted with stainless steel appliances, and is fully wired for multiple workstations networking and TV. Built-in storage adds efficiency and organization, while a dedicated conference area with a table provides the perfect setting for client meetings. Heat pump offers energy efficient heating and cooling. All new electrical with great lighting. With water views and a central location, this space is ideal for professionals who want to impress clients and operate in style at the heart of Newburyport. Available for sale or lease.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Amenities
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Smoke Free
- Public Transportation
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 33 | - | - |
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
1 of 19
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Mad Wonks, LLC
1 Merrimac St
Already a member? Log In