Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Return frontage to Tower Street and The Bullring
  • Further storage, toilet and staffroom within lower ground floor
  • Total Ground Floor Net Sales area approximately 518 ft sq (48.12 m sq)
  • Suitable for a variety of commercial uses

Executive Summary

The subject property comprises of a lock up shop, arranged across the ground floor and basement. The shop unit forms part of a three-story end of terrace property which is of traditional construction and benefits from a return glazed frontage onto Bullring and Tower Street.

Building Size
518 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1870
Price
$288,388 CAD
Price Per SF
$556.73 CAD
Cap Rate
9.52%
NOI
$27,455 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
0.59
Lot Size
0.02 AC
Frontage
18’ on Bull Ring

Sainsbury's
  • Listing ID: 35549189

  • Date on Market: 2025-04-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1 Tower St, Ludlow SY8 1RL

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.