Share This Listing

Message

969 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Conveniently located near A500 and within short distance of M6 Junction 16 and Newcastle town center
  • EPC Band B (43), reflecting energy-efficient performance with inclusive utility provisions
  • Building with mixed-business occupancy and a welcoming shared environment

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • 2nd Floor
  • 376 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $33.11 CAD/SF/YR $2.76 CAD/SF/MO $12,448 CAD/YR $1,037 CAD/MO
  • TBD
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

The available second-floor suite at 1 Vale View offers approximately 376 sq ft of versatile space, ideal for an office-based business, treatment room, or wellness professional. Recently used as a barbers, the suite features wooden flooring, two large windows providing ample natural light, and gas-powered radiators for comfort. Occupiers also benefit from fair use of utilities, access to shared kitchen and bathroom facilities, with the option to lease additional kitchen space by agreement. Offered on an all-inclusive basis, this space presents an affordable, low-maintenance solution for small businesses.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 1 - 4 People
  • Secure Storage
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Smoke Detector
  • Bright, airy top-floor suite
  • Flexible layout suited for office users
  • Immediate occupancy available
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
2nd Floor 376 SF Negotiable $33.11 CAD/SF/YR $2.76 CAD/SF/MO $12,448 CAD/YR $1,037 CAD/MO TBD

2nd Floor

Size
376 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$33.11 CAD/SF/YR $2.76 CAD/SF/MO $12,448 CAD/YR $1,037 CAD/MO

• Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 1 - 4 People
  • Secure Storage
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Smoke Detector
  • Bright, airy top-floor suite
  • Flexible layout suited for office users
  • Immediate occupancy available

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.