Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Pasmore House 10-12 The Causeway 1,664 SF Retail Building Teddington TW11 0HE $1,019,609 CAD ($612.75 CAD/SF) 7.26% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Offers in the region of £550,000 for the freehold interest.
- Ground Floor – Let to Nolte Kitchens UK Limited for a term expiring on 14th October 2031 at a rent of £38,000 per annum with no breaks.
- Upper Floors – 7 long leasehold flats providing total ground rents of £1,950 per annum.
Executive Summary
The property comprises a ground floor showroom unit together with 7 residential apartments each sold on long leases for a term of 150 years from April 2015.
Ground Floor – Let to Nolte Kitchens UK Limited for a term expiring on 14th October 2031 at a rent of £38,000 per annum with no breaks.
Upper Floors – 7 long leasehold flats providing total ground rents of £1,950 per annum.
Building Size
1,664 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1925/2016
Price
$1,019,609 CAD
Price Per SF
$612.75 CAD
Cap Rate
7.26%
NOI
$74,061 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
4 Stories
Parking
8 Spaces (4.8 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
39’ on The Causeway
Amenities
- Energy Performance Rating - C
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Pasmore House | 10-12 The Causeway
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.