Your email has been sent.
10-15 The Blvd - The Fountain Centre 485 - 2,327 SF Office Condo Units Offered at $1,354,837 - $2,031,383 CAD Per Unit in London SW6 2UB

Investment Highlights
- Close to the station at Imperial Wharf on Lensbury Avenue on the Chelsea Fulham border
- River Views
- Connections to include the underground at West Brompton (District Line)
- For further information, or if you would like to arrange a
Executive Summary
The Fountain Centre comprises a mixed-use property offering retail units on the ground floor, office units on the first floor and subsequent residential accommodation. The property is located at the corner of Townmead Road and The Boulevard within Imperial Wharf. The A217 Wandsworth Bridge Road is close by whilst the property benefits from good links to A304 Fulham Road. Imperial Wharf Railway Station is within walking distance as is Fulham Broadway Underground Station. Parsons Green and Earls Court Underground Stations are also close by. The property further benefits from being situated within a comfortable commute of Westfield Shopping Centre in Shepherds Bush.
3 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Guide Price: Offers from £737,200
Service Charge: £7 per sq ft
Business Rates: £18.7 per sq ft
| Sale Type | Owner User | Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Guide Price: On Application
Service Charge: £7 per sq ft
Business Rates: £18.7 per sq ft
| Sale Type | Owner User | Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Guide Price: On Application
Service Charge: £7 per sq ft
Business Rates: £18.7 per sq ft
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 1 | 1,552 SF | Office | $1,354,837 CAD ($872.96 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 2 | 485 SF | Office | Upon Request | - |
| Unit 3 | 2,327 SF | Office | $2,031,383 CAD ($872.96 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 1
| Unit Size |
| 1,552 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $1,354,837 CAD ($872.96 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 2
| Unit Size |
| 485 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| Upon Request |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 3
| Unit Size |
| 2,327 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $2,031,383 CAD ($872.96 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 1
| Unit Size | 1,552 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $1,354,837 CAD ($872.96 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Description | |
| The space is mainly open plan, with individual offices and a boardroom. The property occupies a prominent position within this attractive courtyard setting, with secure corporate ground floor entrance, benefiting from a passenger lift, 24/7 access, air conditioning and stunning river views.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| An unfitted office suite for sale in Imperial Wharf.<br> <br> Guide Price: Offers from £737,200<br> Service Charge: £7 per sq ft<br> Business Rates: £18.7 per sq ft</li></ul> |
Unit 2
| Unit Size | 485 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | Upon Request |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
| An unfitted office suite for sale in Imperial Wharf.<br> <br> Guide Price: On Application<br> Service Charge: £7 per sq ft<br> Business Rates: £18.7 per sq ft</li></ul> |
Unit 3
| Unit Size | 2,327 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $2,031,383 CAD ($872.96 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 12,913 SF | Floors | 11 |
| Property Type | Retail | Typical Floor Size | 10,565 SF |
| Property Subtype | Storefront Retail/Office | Year Built | 2006 |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 0.60 AC |
| Total Building Size | 12,913 SF |
| Property Type | Retail |
| Property Subtype | Storefront Retail/Office |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 11 |
| Typical Floor Size | 10,565 SF |
| Year Built | 2006 |
| Lot Size | 0.60 AC |
Frost Meadowcroft
10-15 The Blvd - The Fountain Centre
Thanks! Your message was sent.