Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

10 Mill Pond Ln
Simsbury, CT 06070
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Large Lot, ample parking
  • Located in a park like setting

Executive Summary

CBRE is pleased to offer for sale 10 Mill Pond Lane, a two-story office building located on 4.75 acres within the Powder Forest Business Park, a master-planned, mixed-use office park situated just off Route 10/202 in Simsbury, Connecticut. Built in 1986, the property measures approximately 20,000 SF and is currently 100% owned and occupied by Landmark Partners, which was acquired by Ares Management Corporation in June 2020. Ares will be vacating the property upon sale.
10 Mill Pond Lane offers a quiet, park-like setting, abundant on-site parking and picturesque views, as well as convenient access to local area amenities including the award-winning, Millright’s Restaurant & Tavern, Metro Bis and numerous other restaurants and retail services located along Hopmeadow Street (Route 10/202). The building is situated on a large wooded lot at the cul de sac end of a semi-residential street, with neighboring properties include a newly-built, five-building condominium complex, a two-building office park at 1&3 Mill Pond Lane, and the Mill Commons Apartments. Zoned I-2, permitted uses include office, medical office, professional services and/or conversion to residential by special exemption. Parking may also be expanded by approximately 30 spaces. Current operating expenses and real estate taxes are estimated at $16.00/SF. The property is being offered for sale “as-is” at a reduced asking price of $750,000.

Property Facts Under Contract

Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
20,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1986
Price
$1,029,360 CAD
Price Per SF
$51.47 CAD
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
10,000 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
4.76 AC
Zoning
I-2 - a general industrial designation, commercial.
Parking
65 Spaces (3.25 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Convenience Store
  • Listing ID: 27479601

  • Date on Market: 2023-01-10

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 10 Mill Pond Ln, Simsbury, CT 06070

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.