Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 893 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $97.26 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $8.10 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $86,890 CAD/YR HT-HC $7,241 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.83 CAD/SF/YR $0.32 CAD/SF/MO $3,422 CAD/YR $285.20 CAD/MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 893 SF 3/6/9 $97.26 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $8.10 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $86,890 CAD/YR HT-HC $7,241 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
893 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$97.26 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $8.10 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $86,890 CAD/YR HT-HC $7,241 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 893 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $97.26 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:

Property Overview

Alex Bolton offers a vacant space for sale of 81 m² on rue Geoffroy Marie. Ideal for a showroom, medical practice, or consulting business, the property is air-conditioned. Located very close to the Folies Bergères, the area has excellent public transport connections (lines 8, 9, 7). This former workshop features a beautiful Eiffel-style glass roof, providing rare brightness for a ground floor. Contact: Maxime Andrieu 06 71 65 88 75 ERP: ERP possible - Stone building - Access control - Fiber optic - Independent street-level disabled access - Fully renovated less than 3 years ago - Great layout flexibility - Beautiful Eiffel-style glass roof - High ceilings - Reception, 3 offices, waiting room, kitchen, and 2 restrooms - Few load-bearing constraints - Reversible air conditioning - ERP-compliant space possible

  • On-Site Retail

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1860
Building Height
7 Stories
Building Size
893 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
7,621 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39900881

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-25

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 10 Rue Geoffroy-Marie, 75009 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking