Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

10 Virginia Rd
Crystal Lake, IL 60014
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Great Location!

Executive Summary

Free Standing All Brick Commercial Building Situated on Virginia Road
Investment Offering - 5 Year Lease in Place (Option to terminate after 3 years)
Mixed Use Neighborhood with National & Reputable Retailers/Restaurants Nearby
Rear Employee Parking Lot
Includes Private Offices, Reception Area, Open work Space, Kitchenette
Affluent Population with Average Household Income Exceeding $101,978 Within 2 Mile Radius

Property Facts

Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,320 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1971
Price
$317,717 CAD
Price Per SF
$240.69 CAD
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,320 SF
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.27 AC
Zoning
B-1
Parking
17 Spaces (12.88 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
19-08-254-008
Land Assessment
$24,787 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$76,088 CAD
Total Assessment
$100,875 CAD
  • Listing ID: 27081011

  • Date on Market: 2022-05-02

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 10 Virginia Rd, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.