Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • • OFFERING 100% FULL BROKER COMMISSION TO PROCURRING OUTSIDE BROKER
  • • Professionally managed business park
  • Convenient location nearby access to the 215, 91, 60 and 10 Freeways
  • • On-site property management and leasing office
  • Ample on-site parking
  • Ideal location with nearby banking, restaurants, retail, and other business services

Park Facts

Total Space Available 4,882 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(3)

Display Rental Rate as

Mount Vernon Plaza
1001 E Cooley Dr
1,750 SF | $15.71 CAD/SF/YR $1.31 CAD/SF/MO $169.09 CAD/m²/YR $14.09 CAD/m²/MO $2,291 CAD/MO $27,491 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
16,000 SF
Lot Size
2.00 AC
Year Built
1980
Drive In Bays
2
Zoning
M1 - Light Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 102
  • 1,750 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.71 CAD/SF/YR $1.31 CAD/SF/MO $27,491 CAD/YR $2,291 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Reception Area
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 102 1,750 SF Negotiable $15.71 CAD/SF/YR $1.31 CAD/SF/MO $27,491 CAD/YR $2,291 CAD/MO Flex - Now
Mount Vernon Plaza
1001 E Cooley Dr
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
16,000 SF
Lot Size
2.00 AC
Year Built
1980
Drive In Bays
2
Zoning
M1 - Light Industrial

1001 E Cooley Dr - 1st Floor - 102

Size
1,750 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.71 CAD/SF/YR $1.31 CAD/SF/MO $27,491 CAD/YR $2,291 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Mount Vernon Plaza
935 S Mt Vernon Ave
1,249 SF | $15.71 CAD/SF/YR $1.31 CAD/SF/MO $169.09 CAD/m²/YR $14.09 CAD/m²/MO $1,635 CAD/MO $19,621 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1980
Building Size
10,200 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
10,200 SF
Parking
4/1,000 SF
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 108
  • 1,249 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.71 CAD/SF/YR $1.31 CAD/SF/MO $19,621 CAD/YR $1,635 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Fits 5 - 10 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Reception Area
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Private Office
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 108 1,249 SF Negotiable $15.71 CAD/SF/YR $1.31 CAD/SF/MO $19,621 CAD/YR $1,635 CAD/MO Office - Now
Mount Vernon Plaza
935 S Mt Vernon Ave
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1980
Building Size
10,200 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
10,200 SF
Parking
4/1,000 SF

935 S Mt Vernon Ave - 1st Floor - Ste 108

Size
1,249 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.71 CAD/SF/YR $1.31 CAD/SF/MO $19,621 CAD/YR $1,635 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Mount Vernon Plaza
1007 E Cooley Dr
1,883 SF | $25.63 CAD/SF/YR $2.14 CAD/SF/MO $275.88 CAD/m²/YR $22.99 CAD/m²/MO $4,022 CAD/MO $48,262 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1980
Building Size
23,889 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
23,889 SF
Parking
4/1,000 SF
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 115
  • 1,883 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $25.63 CAD/SF/YR $2.14 CAD/SF/MO $48,262 CAD/YR $4,022 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Suite 115 at Mount Vernon Plaza, located at 1001–1007 E Cooley Dr in Colton, offers excellent visibility just off the I-10 freeway near the Mt. Vernon Avenue exit. The property sits near key intersections including E Cooley Dr and S Mt. Vernon Ave, with easy access to major routes such as I-215 and I-10, making it a convenient and accessible location for customers and employees alike.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Fits 5 - 10 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Fully Carpeted
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 115 1,883 SF Negotiable $25.63 CAD/SF/YR $2.14 CAD/SF/MO $48,262 CAD/YR $4,022 CAD/MO Office - Now
Mount Vernon Plaza
1007 E Cooley Dr
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1980
Building Size
23,889 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
23,889 SF
Parking
4/1,000 SF

1007 E Cooley Dr - 1st Floor - Ste 115

Size
1,883 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$25.63 CAD/SF/YR $2.14 CAD/SF/MO $48,262 CAD/YR $4,022 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1001 E Cooley Dr - 1st Floor - 102

Size 1,750 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $15.71 CAD/SF/YR

  • Fully Carpeted

935 S Mt Vernon Ave - 1st Floor - Ste 108

Size 1,249 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $15.71 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 5 - 10 People
  • 1 Private Office
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Reception Area
  • Private Restrooms
  • Fully Carpeted

1007 E Cooley Dr - 1st Floor - Ste 115

Size 1,883 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $25.63 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Fits 5 - 10 People
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Fully Carpeted

Site Plan

Park Overview

Position your business in one of Colton’s premier Cooley Ranch area multi-building business parks, offering professional office space across three centrally located properties: 935 S. Mount Vernon, 1001 E. Cooley Drive, and 1007 E. Cooley Drive. This well-maintained office campus provides flexible suite configurations ideal for professional services, administrative users, medical-related offices, and growing businesses seeking convenient Inland Empire access. The business park features attractive landscaping, ample parking, and excellent connectivity to the I-10, I-215, I-91 and SR-60 freeways, allowing easy access throughout the Inland Empire. Tenants benefit from a professional campus environment with a mix of private offices, open work areas, conference rooms, and shared amenities depending on suite availability. Located minutes from major distribution corridors, downtown Colton, and neighboring cities including San Bernardino, Rialto, and Grand Terrace, the property offers a strategic location for businesses looking to serve the greater Southern California market.