Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
10010 N Garnett Rd 5.02 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,649,951 CAD in Owasso, OK 74055

Investment Highlights
- 620' of Major Street Frontage.
- Prime location with high traffic count
- New Concrete entrances from Garnett
Executive Summary
For appointments and questions, call/text Matt at 918-798-5571.
MOTIVATED SELLER-will entertain all offers.
Prime Commercial in the growing area of Owasso. Zoned CS (County)
North of heavy commercial area. 620 ft (m/l) of frontage of Garnett Road (center turn lane to access the property) Zoned CS (County). South of First Church, Hospital and Medical Complex. North of QuikTrip and heavy new commercial area. Corner Lot. City Sewer and City Water services the property. Access on 3 sides of the property. Two residential structures, one operating business (facing Garnett) and one vacant building (facing Garnett).
5.02 acres with 620’ of street frontage (Garnett)
All buildings along Garnett, except for the concrete block building, do not convey with the sale.
Corner Lot
City Sewer
City Water
Garnett Road has recently been widened with center turn access to the property.
New Concrete entrances from Garnett.
Two billboards on premises providing income-located at the north and south boundaries of the property.
City Utilities are on the property; however, for them to be accessed by the new owners, the property will have to be annexed into the city for sewer.
MOTIVATED SELLER-will entertain all offers.
5.02 acres with 620’ of street frontage (Garnett)
Property Facts
| Price | $1,649,951 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Retail |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 5.02 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | CS - COMM German Corners | ||
| Price | $1,649,951 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Retail |
| Total Lot Size | 5.02 AC |
| Zoning | CS - COMM German Corners |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,649,951 CAD | Lot Size | 5.02 AC |
| Price Per AC | $328,675.41 CAD |
| Price | $1,649,951 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $328,675.41 CAD |
| Lot Size | 5.02 AC |
W353 E403 S602 N/2 NE SE SEC 18 12 14 5.024acs
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
1 of 25
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
10010 N Garnett Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.