Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Solid Rental History
  • Updates throughout recent years

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $99,999 $9.99
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $99,999 $9.99
Net Operating Income - -

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -

Property Facts

Price $480,915 CAD
Price Per Unit $160,305 CAD
Sale Type Investment
No. Units 3
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype
Manufactured Housing/Mobile Home
  • Multifamily Apartments
Apartment Style Single-Family Home
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.11 AC
Building Size 8,489 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1888
Parking Ratio 0.47/1,000 SF

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
3+3 1 $2,522 CAD 2,700
1+1 2 $1,123 CAD 900
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
100400057180000
Land Assessment
$13,744 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$200,993 CAD
Total Assessment
$214,737 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40570588

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1002 S Mill St, Colfax, WA 99111

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.