Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 2 Residential Income Property For Sale *** Income Property For Sale - Business opportunities for investing in a rental property **

Executive Summary

2 Income Property For Sale - Business opportunities for investing in a rental property *** Residential Income Property For Sale - Business opportunities for investing in a rental property *** Multi-Family / Income Producing / Multi-Family. Do Not Disturb Occupant - It is a criminal offense to trespass on this property.
Do Not Disturb Occupant - It is a criminal offense to trespass on this property. FOR SALE: 1002 W Front St. Florence, NJ 08518 - Lot Area (sq ft): 32X115 *** Business opportunities for investing in a rental property or For Developers - 2 Unit Investment Property - This Income Producing Multi-Family Home for sale. call for more information. - Do Not Disturb Occupant - It is a criminal offense to trespass on this property. This Income Producing 2 Apartment 2 Stories Multi-Family Home with yard for sale. this Multi-Family Home can also be offices or condo ( Condominium conversion ) or A build-to-suit ( construct custom facilities ) call for more information. Located in the center of town walking distance to public transportation and restaurants. Great rental history & 100% occupied and has a waiting list for future residences. A LOT OF POTENTIAL HERE. Multi-Family Home. Residential Income Property For Sale - Business opportunities for investing in a rental property

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2024)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income - -
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income - -
Net Operating Income $8,231 $4.57

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2024)

Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $8,231
Annual Per SF $4.57

Property Facts

Price $670,989 CAD
Price Per SF $372.77 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Sale Condition 1031 Exchange
Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype
Residential Income
  • Multifamily Apartments
  • Multifamily Manufactured Housing Mobile Home Park
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.16 AC
Building Size 1,800 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1998/2016
Parking Ratio 1.66/1,000 SF
Zoning R - Residential

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning

About 1002 W FRONT ST , FLORENCE, NJ 08518

2 Residential Income Property For Sale - Business opportunities for investing in a rental property - Residential Income Property For Sale - Business opportunities for investing in a rental property

Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 15-00004-0000-00014
  • 15-00004-0000-00015
Land Assessment
$107,388 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$232,582 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$339,969 CAD (2025)
  • Listing ID: 9019003

  • Date on Market: 2014-09-22

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1002 W Front St, Florence, NJ 08518

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.