Share This Listing

Message

931 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Occupied with long term tenants
  • Newer roof, good condition inside and out
  • Basement is dry, and has space for 2 additional units!!!!

Executive Summary

BEAUTIFUL BRICK DUPLEX!!!!
Both sides are rented. Professionally managed. Tenants pay all utilities. Basement is dry, and has space for 2 additional units!!!! Or can be expanded for additional space and more rental revenue!!! Newer roof, good condition inside and out. PROPERTY WILL GENERATE A 14%+ NET RETURN ON INVESTMENT!!! Do not miss out on this opportunity. These prices are disappearing quickly!!!
Financing and property management is available.

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $21,380 $15.27
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $21,380 $15.27
Taxes $1,017 $0.73
Operating Expenses $4,605 $3.29
Total Expenses $5,622 $4.02
Net Operating Income $15,758 $11.26

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $21,380
Annual Per SF $15.27
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $21,380
Annual Per SF $15.27
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $1,017
Annual Per SF $0.73
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $4,605
Annual Per SF $3.29
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $5,622
Annual Per SF $4.02
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $15,758
Annual Per SF $11.26

Property Facts

Price $109,506 CAD
Price Per Unit $54,753 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 14.39%
No. Units 2
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • Multifamily Dormitory
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Lot Size 0.20 AC
Building Size 1,400 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1940
Parking Ratio 1.43/1,000 SF
Zoning MULTI-FAMILY - MULTI-FAMILY

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 2 $890.85 CAD -
Fairly walkable
50/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
23-05-122-019
Land Assessment
$5,261 CAD (2024)
Improvements Assessment
$5,986 CAD (2024)
Total Assessment
$11,246 CAD (2024)
Annual Taxes
$1,017 CAD ($0.73 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2026
  • Listing ID: 39384984

  • Date on Market: 2026-02-10

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1003 N Franklin St, Danville, IL 61832

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.