Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1009 Carnation St 3,900 SF 100% Leased Office Building Slidell, LA 70460 $411,448 CAD ($105.50 CAD/SF)

Building Size
3,900 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1985
Price
$411,448 CAD
Price Per SF
$105.50 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,900 SF
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
2.00 AC
Zoning
A-4
Parking
15 Spaces (3.85 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Central Heating
- Air Conditioning
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 89029 | Improvements Assessment | $36,356 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $0 CAD | Total Assessment | $36,356 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
89029
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$36,356 CAD
Total Assessment
$36,356 CAD
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1009 Carnation St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.