Your email has been sent.
101-105 Dutch Hill Rd 3,374 - 3,536 SF Office/Medical Condo Units Offered at $757,889 CAD Per Unit in Orangeburg, NY 10962

Executive Summary
Nestled in a park-like setting off the Palisades Interstate Parkway, 99 Dutch Hill Road offers 2 medical / professional office condos For Sale, within a well-maintained two-story building. Constructed in 2000, ideal for owner-occupied medical facilities or professional businesses. The building accommodates turnkey medical offices, completed with plumbing in exam rooms and lead-lined walls for X-ray use. With ample surface parking and easy commuter access, close to NYC this location supports healthcare, professional services, or administrative operations in the growing Orangeburg market. Set in upscale Orangeburg—a Rockland County community with strong commuter ties to NYC—the property is adjacent to medical clinics like MOTION Physical Therapy & More. Condos are contagious and can be purchased or leased together for a total of 6,910 SF.
2 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 103 | 3,374 SF | Office/Medical | $757,889 CAD ($224.63 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 107 | 3,536 SF | Office/Medical | $757,889 CAD ($214.34 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 103
| Unit Size |
| 3,374 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $757,889 CAD ($224.63 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 107
| Unit Size |
| 3,536 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $757,889 CAD ($214.34 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 103
| Unit Size | 3,374 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $757,889 CAD ($224.63 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| Approximately 3,374 SF Beautiful Medical or professional office condo. Most of the space is leased to Motion Physical Therapy through the end of 2026, providing immediate rental income, while approximately 1,200 SF is currently vacant and available for lease or owner use. The unit directly above currently fully vacant, may also be purchased as part of the package.</li></ul> |
Unit 107
| Unit Size | 3,536 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $757,889 CAD ($214.34 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| Approximately 3,536 SF beautifully built medical or professional office condo featuring a spacious waiting area, nurse stations, break room, eight exam rooms, offices, a lead-lined X-ray room, and three bathrooms. The unit directly below may also be purchased as part of the package.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 13,967 SF | Typical Floor Size | 1,690 SF |
| Property Type | Office | Year Built | 1983 |
| Building Class | C | Lot Size | 0.49 AC |
| Floors | 2 | Parking Ratio | 6.58/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | CO | ||
| Total Building Size | 13,967 SF |
| Property Type | Office |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 1,690 SF |
| Year Built | 1983 |
| Lot Size | 0.49 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 6.58/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | CO |
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
Presented by
101-105 Dutch Hill Rd
Thanks! Your message was sent.