Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1011 Del Paso Blvd 1,719 SF Retail Building Sacramento, CA 95815 $712,024 CAD ($414.21 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Fully leased to an established wine lounge with kitchen
- Desirable Midtown-adjacent location with high visibility and accessibility
- Strong tenant with proven customer base
Executive Summary
This property could be your business. Prime commercial building in a high-traffic Sacramento location with a full kitchen and ample private parking via the alley. The turnkey, modern buildout offers excellent street visibility and strong foot traffic from nearby residential neighborhoods, offices, and entertainment hubs. Convenient access to Downtown/Midtown makes this an ideal spot for steady customer flow and growth. Perfect for an owner-operator, expanding portfolio, or a premier investment in one of Sacramento's most vibrant districts a rare opportunity to occupy an established, turnkey commercial space or convert it to your own concept.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2024) Click Here to Access |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
-
|
-
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2024) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
1,719 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1952
Price
$712,024 CAD
Price Per SF
$414.21 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
C-2-SP
Parking
8 Spaces (4.65 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
50’ on Del Paso Blvd
Amenities
- Signage
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Air Conditioning
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Very bikeable
80/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 275-0161-012 | Improvements Assessment | $422,363 CAD (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $78,213 CAD (2025) | Total Assessment | $500,576 CAD (2025) |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
275-0161-012
Land Assessment
$78,213 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$422,363 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$500,576 CAD (2025)
1 of 49
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1011 Del Paso Blvd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.