Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 2 offices and 2 bathrooms
  • Room for truck maneuvering
  • 12'x12' overhead door

Features

Clear Height
26’
Column Spacing
25’ x 75’
Warehouse Floor
6”
Drive In Bays
2
Exterior Dock Doors
4
Levelers
4
Standard Parking Spaces
45

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 11,150 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.75 CAD/SF/YR $1.06 CAD/SF/MO $142,121 CAD/YR $11,843 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 4 Loading Docks
  • 2 Drive Ins
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 11,150 SF Negotiable $12.75 CAD/SF/YR $1.06 CAD/SF/MO $142,121 CAD/YR $11,843 CAD/MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor

Size
11,150 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.75 CAD/SF/YR $1.06 CAD/SF/MO $142,121 CAD/YR $11,843 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 11,150 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.75 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • 2 Drive Ins
  • 4 Loading Docks

Property Overview

11,250 square feet being part of a 37,500 square building; 26’ eave height; Two 9’ x 9’ dock doors with Never Lift dock levelers at rear of building; one drive-in door that are 12’ x 12’ on front of building; sprinklered; 6” concrete floor; 3-phase electrical. Lots of room for truck maneuvering. Building was built in 2004. Northwest Springfield near the new Partnership Industrial Center West; one-quarter mile south of Division on east side of Farm Road 123, 65802 (Westgate Avenue) and one mile from Interstate 44 interchange at Chestnut Expressway.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
37,500 SF
Lot Size
10.00 AC
Year Built
2004
Construction
Metal
Sprinkler System
Wet
Gas
Propane
Power Supply
Amps: 1,200 Volts: 480 Phase: 3
Zoning
HM - Heavy Manufacturing
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 16793320

  • Date on Market: 2025-07-25

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1012 N Farm Road 123, Springfield, MO 65802

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X