Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Fully Leased Building 10126 156 St NW 4,800 SF Retail Building Edmonton, AB T5P 2P9 $1,749,000 CAD ($364.38 CAD/SF) 6.04% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Escalation in Lease, Fully Renovated,
Executive Summary
Investment Property Opportunity- A great opportunity to start or expand your portfolio with a solid investment property. The building underwent extensive renovations in 2024 and is currently leased to a well-established daycare business, providing a secure and stable tenant. The NNN lease is for 10 years until December 2034, with two additional 5-year renewal options, ensuring long-term stability. Attractive rent escalations are built in every two years, increasing both cash flow and property value. The property is currently listed at a cap rate above 6%, with projections to reach around 7% by the end of 2026—and continuing to grow with each escalation. Don’t miss this opportunity to acquire a fully renovated property with excellent returns and strong future growth. Please respect confidentiality, strictly do not approach the tenant.
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Sale Condition
Direct Exchange
Property Type
Building Size
4,800 SF
Year Built/Renovated
1959/2024
Price
$1,749,000 CAD
Price Per SF
$364.38 CAD
Cap Rate
6.04%
NOI
$105,600 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Zoning
CB1 - CB1
Very walkable
80/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Kram & Associates
Fully Leased Building | 10126 156 St NW
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.