Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

1014 Michigan St NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 20-year triple net (NNN) lease providing passive, management-free income
  • Strong annual NOI of $144,512 ensuring reliable cash flow
  • Located along Michigan St NE in a dense retail and commercial corridor
  • Leased to Taco Bell, a nationally recognized quick-service restaurant brand
  • Freestanding 2,690 SF building on a 0.65-acre lot
  • Tenant responsible for taxes, insurance, and maintenance

Executive Summary

Fortis Net Lease is pleased to present a freestanding Taco Bell located at 1014 Michigan St NE in Grand Rapids, Michigan, secured by a long-term 20-year triple net (NNN) lease. The NNN structure ensures a passive investment profile, with the tenant responsible for all property expenses including taxes, insurance, and maintenance. The property
consists of a 2,690 square foot building positioned on a 0.65-acre parcel, offering efficient site utilization along a well-trafficked urban corridor. Backed by a nationally recognized quick-service restaurant brand, the asset benefits from strong consumer demand and established brand loyalty.
The property generates a current net operating income (NOI) of $144,512, providing investors with a stable and predictable income stream. Its location along Michigan
Street NE places it within a dense retail and commercial area, supporting consistent traffic and tenant performance. While specific rent escalations and renewal options are
not outlined, the long-term lease term offers security and minimizes near-term rollover risk. This investment is well-suited for buyers seeking durable cash flow with minimal
management responsibilities in a strong regional market.

Building Size
2,690 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1991
Price
$3,051,383 CAD
Price Per SF
$1,134.34 CAD
Cap Rate
6.50%
NOI
$198,340 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
0.65 AC
Zoning
TN-TBA
Parking
28 Spaces (10.41 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
77’ on Michigan St

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign
  • Drive Thru

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
41-14-29-126-005
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$848,467 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40516177

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1014 Michigan St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.