Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1015 W Hamilton St 4,280 SF Retail Building Allentown, PA 18101 $1,168,578 CAD ($273.03 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- The first floor features an established, long-term tenant operating a convenience store
- Close to major highways US-22 & I-78 for easy commute, Allentown Art Museum, Coca Cola Park, Allentown Airport, shops, restaurants & more
- A solid addition to any portfolio, this property combines stable commercial tenancy with residential income flexibility
Executive Summary
This versatile 3-unit, mixed-use investment property offers immediate and long-term income potential. The first floor features an established, long-term tenant operating a convenience store, along with a fully equipped vacant kitchen—ideal for expansion or additional revenue opportunities. The tenant-occupied second-floor apartment boasts luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, three bedrooms, an updated full bathroom, and a spacious eat-in kitchen with tile floors. The third-floor unit is a vacant two-bedroom, one-bath apartment with a sunroom, perfect for owner occupancy or rental, with the potential to generate $1,600+ per month in passive income. A solid addition to any portfolio, this property combines stable commercial tenancy with residential income flexibility. Conveniently located close to major highways US-22 and I-78 for easy commute, Allentown Art Museum, Coca COla Park, Allentown Airport, shops, restaurants and so much more!
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$83,506
|
$19.51
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$83,506
|
$19.51
|
| Taxes |
$10,278
|
$2.40
|
| Operating Expenses |
$43,839
|
$10.24
|
| Total Expenses |
$54,117
|
$12.64
|
| Net Operating Income |
$29,388
|
$6.87
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $83,506 |
| Annual Per SF | $19.51 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $83,506 |
| Annual Per SF | $19.51 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $10,278 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.40 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $43,839 |
| Annual Per SF | $10.24 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $54,117 |
| Annual Per SF | $12.64 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $29,388 |
| Annual Per SF | $6.87 |
Building Size
4,280 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Price
$1,168,578 CAD
Price Per SF
$273.03 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
1.09
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
B-2
Parking
5 Spaces (1.17 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
25’ on Hamilton St
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 549699183099-1 | Total Assessment | $304,279 CAD (2026) |
| Land Assessment | $45,099 CAD (2026) | Annual Taxes | $10,278 CAD ($2.40 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $259,180 CAD (2026) | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
549699183099-1
Land Assessment
$45,099 CAD (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$259,180 CAD (2026)
Total Assessment
$304,279 CAD (2026)
Annual Taxes
$10,278 CAD ($2.40 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 64
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1015 W Hamilton St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.