Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Two freestanding industrial buildings in Jurupa Valley
  • Dock-high and grade-level loading with secured yard areas
  • Strategic Inland Empire location near major freeways
  • 27-foot clear height with skylights for natural light
  • Heavy power capacity: 2,600 amps combined

Park Facts

Total Space Available 228,011 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

10225-10235 Sevaine Way
10225 San Sevaine Way
122,470 SF | $14.66 CAD/SF/YR $1.22 CAD/SF/MO $157.78 CAD/m²/YR $13.15 CAD/m²/MO $149,598 CAD/MO $1,795,176 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
122,470 SF
Lot Size
5.10 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Drive In Bays
2
Dock Doors
10
Zoning
M-H-5 - Manufacturing-Heavy Zone
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 122,470 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.66 CAD/SF/YR $1.22 CAD/SF/MO $1,795,176 CAD/YR $149,598 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Positioned in the thriving Inland Empire industrial corridor, 10225 San Sevaine Way offers a premier opportunity for businesses seeking a high-capacity distribution or manufacturing facility. This approximately 122,470-square-foot freestanding building combines functionality with efficiency, featuring a 27-foot clear height ideal for modern racking systems and high-volume storage. The property is equipped with 16 dock-high doors and 8 grade-level doors, ensuring seamless loading and unloading operations. A secured yard enhances security and operational flexibility, while LED lighting throughout the interior and exterior supports energy efficiency.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 16 Loading Docks
  • Freestanding Industrial Facility in Inland Empire
  • 16 Dock-High & 8 Grade-Level Doors For Efficiency
  • 1,600-Amp Power Capacity for Heavy Operations
  • 8 Drive Ins
  • Private Restrooms
  • 27-Foot Clear Height for Optimized Storage
  • Secured Yard w/Additional Open Space Behind bldg
  • Strategic access to I-10, I-15, and SR-60 corridor
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 122,470 SF Negotiable $14.66 CAD/SF/YR $1.22 CAD/SF/MO $1,795,176 CAD/YR $149,598 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
10225-10235 Sevaine Way
10225 San Sevaine Way
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
122,470 SF
Lot Size
5.10 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Drive In Bays
2
Dock Doors
10
Zoning
M-H-5 - Manufacturing-Heavy Zone

10225 San Sevaine Way - 1st Floor

Size
122,470 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.66 CAD/SF/YR $1.22 CAD/SF/MO $1,795,176 CAD/YR $149,598 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
10225-10235 Sevaine Way
10235 San Sevaine Way
105,541 SF | $14.66 CAD/SF/YR $1.22 CAD/SF/MO $157.78 CAD/m²/YR $13.15 CAD/m²/MO $128,919 CAD/MO $1,547,029 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
105,541 SF
Lot Size
5.06 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
22’
Drive In Bays
10
Dock Doors
2
Zoning
M-H-5 - Manufacturing Heavy District
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 105,541 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.66 CAD/SF/YR $1.22 CAD/SF/MO $1,547,029 CAD/YR $128,919 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Positioned in the thriving Inland Empire industrial corridor, 10235 San Sevaine Way offers a rare opportunity to secure a modern, freestanding facility designed for efficiency and scalability. This approximately 105,541-square-foot building features a 27-foot clear height, ideal for high-volume storage and advanced racking systems. The property includes 2,400 square feet of office space, providing a functional administrative hub within the warehouse footprint. Operational advantages include six grade-level doors and six drive-in doors, ensuring seamless loading and distribution. The building is equipped with LED lighting throughout, 59 skylights for natural illumination, and a robust sprinkler system (.45/2000 density) for enhanced safety. Power infrastructure is substantial, with 1,000 amps at 480V across two separately metered services, supporting heavy industrial operations. The site offers 143 parking spaces and a secured yard, complemented by additional open space behind Building 1—perfect for trailer storage or outdoor staging.

  • 6 Drive Ins
  • Freestanding Industrial Facility in Inland Empire
  • 6 Grade-Level and 6 Drive-In Doors for Flexibility
  • Secured Yard Plus Expansive Open Space for Storage
  • Includes 2,400 SF of dedicated office space
  • Private Restrooms
  • 27-ft Clear Height w/ Efficient Racking Potential
  • Robust 1,000-Amp Power with Dual Metering
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 105,541 SF Negotiable $14.66 CAD/SF/YR $1.22 CAD/SF/MO $1,547,029 CAD/YR $128,919 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
10225-10235 Sevaine Way
10235 San Sevaine Way
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
105,541 SF
Lot Size
5.06 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
22’
Drive In Bays
10
Dock Doors
2
Zoning
M-H-5 - Manufacturing Heavy District

10235 San Sevaine Way - 1st Floor

Size
105,541 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.66 CAD/SF/YR $1.22 CAD/SF/MO $1,547,029 CAD/YR $128,919 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

10225 San Sevaine Way - 1st Floor

Size 122,470 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.66 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• 8 Drive Ins
  • 16 Loading Docks
  • Private Restrooms
  • Freestanding Industrial Facility in Inland Empire
  • 27-Foot Clear Height for Optimized Storage
  • 16 Dock-High & 8 Grade-Level Doors For Efficiency
  • Secured Yard w/Additional Open Space Behind bldg
  • 1,600-Amp Power Capacity for Heavy Operations
  • Strategic access to I-10, I-15, and SR-60 corridor

10235 San Sevaine Way - 1st Floor

Size 105,541 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.66 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 2,400 SF of dedicated office space
  • 6 Drive Ins
  • Private Restrooms
  • Freestanding Industrial Facility in Inland Empire
  • 27-ft Clear Height w/ Efficient Racking Potential
  • 6 Grade-Level and 6 Drive-In Doors for Flexibility
  • Robust 1,000-Amp Power with Dual Metering
  • Secured Yard Plus Expansive Open Space for Storage