Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Formerly a fully operational veterinary hospital
  • Versatile space
  • Incredible exposure
  • Additional green space!

Executive Summary

Formerly a fully operational veterinary hospital, this versatile commercial space is built for efficiency and primed for its next chapter. Ideal for a turn key vet clinic, med spa, dental office, physical therapy clinic, wellness center, or any multi-room professional concept seeking a true plug-and-play setup. The functional layout includes a welcoming reception and waiting area, dedicated intake and checkout spaces, multiple exam and procedure rooms, sterilization and surgery suites, and two sizes of kennel areas. A fully fenced green space is currently used as a pet relief area, adding immediate functionality for animal-related use. Long term, this outdoor area offers flexibility for reconfiguration. Whether additional parking, storage, expansion, or other value-add improvements. Strong visibility, ample parking, and select equipment included (inventory list available) make this a rare opportunity for both owner-users and investors.

Building Size
2,700 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1969/2015
Price
$1,372,480 CAD
Price Per SF
$508.33 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,700 SF
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.54 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
R-P
Parking
14 Spaces (5.19 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Major Tenants

  • Tenant
  • Industry
  • SF Occupied
  • Rent/SF
  • Lease End
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • -
  • -
  • -

L'atout le plus important de Forte, ce sont nos vétérinaires. Nous nous engageons à établir une culture d'entreprise « axée sur les vétérinaires » qui se soutient mutuellement. Nous croyons que les vétérinaires devraient être en mesure de poursuivre leur passion pour la pratique de la médecine vétérinaire compatissante et de haute qualité sans sacrifier un équilibre sain entre le travail et la vie privée. Nous voulons gagner votre confiance en tant que partenaire commercial qui peut réduire le fardeau des responsabilités de gestion et donner de la valeur à votre pratique. En collaborant avec une communication ouverte et proactive, nous allons : harmoniser nos valeurs et nos objectifs communs. atteindre des objectifs financiers et professionnels pour chaque vétérinaire et pour Forte. s'efforcer de dépasser les attentes de nos clients en offrant des soins de santé de pointe à leurs animaux de compagnie ainsi qu'un service à la clientèle exceptionnel. maintenir notre engagement inébranlable à mener des pratiques médicales et commerciales en respectant les normes éthiques les plus élevées, en respectant les autres et en étant des membres responsables de nos communautés locales.