Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
103 Trammell Rd 1,827 SF Specialty Building Offered at $409,415 CAD in Valley, AL 36854

Investment Highlights
- Four fully equipped manual car wash bays, supported by four vacuum stations.
- Dual entrances improve accessibility and operational efficiency.
- Located within a dynamic Alabama-Georgia border market with convenient I-85 access.
- High-visibility location at the signalized intersection of Highway 29 and Trammell Road.
- Situated on a 0.31-acre parcel with flexible future redevelopment options.
- Opportunity to acquire an established business in a stable automotive services niche.
Executive Summary
This Valley, Alabama property offers a fully operational self-service car wash across 0.31 acres at a signalized intersection along Highway 29 and Trammell Road. The location benefits from dual access points, enhancing traffic flow and visibility for customers. Positioned near a high-traffic corridor with direct ingress and egress, the property is well-suited for continued use as an income-generating car wash or for adaptive reuse.
The site features four manual wash bays and four vacuum stations, providing reliable service infrastructure with minimal overhead requirements. Entrances from two roads, combined with frontage at a red-light intersection, ensure consistent exposure to passing motorists and local traffic. Valley’s proximity to the Chambers County industrial base, regional retail conveniences, and growing residential neighborhoods supports steady demand for auto care services.
This investment opportunity allows for business continuity or redevelopment potential at a competitive purchase price. The surrounding area provides convenient connections to major travel routes, including quick access to Interstate 85, which links Valley to Auburn, Opelika, and Atlanta metro.
Property Facts
| Price | $409,415 CAD | Lot Size | 0.35 AC |
| Price Per SF | $224.09 CAD | Building Size | 1,827 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Specialty | Year Built | 1950 |
| Property Subtype | Car Wash | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Building Class | C |
| Price | $409,415 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $224.09 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Car Wash |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.35 AC |
| Building Size | 1,827 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1950 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17-06-24-1-008-001.002 | Improvements Assessment | $42,626 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $2,383 CAD | Total Assessment | $45,010 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
17-06-24-1-008-001.002
Land Assessment
$2,383 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$42,626 CAD
Total Assessment
$45,010 CAD
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
103 Trammell Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.