Share This Listing

Message

915 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Multi-parcel Property with Retail and 2nd Floor Living Space
  • Significant Development Potential
  • Investor or Owner/User Opportunity
  • CM2 Zoning Allows up to 4 Stories (5th with Bonus Provision)

Executive Summary

6,400 SF 2nd-Generation Mixed-Use Building in SE Portland
Corner Lot | Mixed-Use
Building Size: ± 6,400 SF
Lot Size: ± 9,000 SF
Zoning: CM2 (Commercial Mixed-Use 2)
Use: Mixed-Use Commercial
Sale Price: $1,899,500 ($296.80/SF)

Building Size
8,753 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1905
Price
$2,466,584 CAD
Price Per SF
$281.80 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.00
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Zoning
CM2 - Commercial Mixed-Use 2
Frontage
60’ on N Killingsworth St

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Freeway Visibility
  • Pylon Sign
  • Signage
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
70/100
Very bikeable
80/100

Parcel Number
R210681
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$269,332 CAD
  • Listing ID: 36396990

  • Date on Market: 2025-06-25

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1032 N Killingsworth St, Portland, OR 97217

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.