Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Two Properties Located Near Ruidoso, NM
  • 100% Lot Rent With Rent Increase Upside
  • Assets Can Be Purchased Separately or as a Portfolio
  • 40 +/- Mobile Home Lots
  • Opportunity for Infill and Expansion
  • Disclosure: Safe Haven Located in Flood Zone and Survey Necessary to Determine How Many Lots

Property Facts

Price $547,400 CAD
Price Per Unit $27,370 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 12.85%
Sale Condition Business Value Included
No. Units 20
Property Type Multifamily
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1990
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Not bikeable
10/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
4076051007232000000
Land Assessment
$116,857 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$144,771 CAD
Total Assessment
$261,628 CAD
  • Listing ID: 39323010

  • Date on Market: 2026-02-04

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 104 Aspen Dr, Capitan, NM 88316

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.