Share This Listing

Message

924 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
24’
Drive In Bays
5
Exterior Dock Doors
1
Standard Parking Spaces
45

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 150
  • 7,517 SF
  • 3-10 Years
  • $19.70 CAD/SF/YR $1.64 CAD/SF/MO $148,079 CAD/YR $12,340 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • 2026-06-01
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Includes 3,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 150 7,517 SF 3-10 Years $19.70 CAD/SF/YR $1.64 CAD/SF/MO $148,079 CAD/YR $12,340 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out 2026-06-01

1st Floor - 150

Size
7,517 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$19.70 CAD/SF/YR $1.64 CAD/SF/MO $148,079 CAD/YR $12,340 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
2026-06-01

1st Floor - 150

Size 7,517 SF
Term 3-10 Years
Rental Rate $19.70 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available 2026-06-01

  • Includes 3,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
34,154 SF
Lot Size
2.20 AC
Year Built
2000
Construction
Masonry
Power Supply
Volts: 120-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
I-P, Escondido

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Tamura Corp Of America
  • Manufacturing
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 20294326

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1040 S Andreasen Dr, Escondido, CA 92029

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.