Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • 14' x 10' D.I. Doors
  • Offices & Restrooms in Suites
  • Excellent Belton Location
  • 6,000 SF Fenced Storage Lot Available - Additional Rent Applies

Park Facts

Total Space Available 12,500 SF
Min. Divisible 2,500 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

Belton Flex, LLC
105 N Chestnut St
2,500 - 10,000 SF | $13.78 CAD/SF/YR $1.15 CAD/SF/MO $148.32 CAD/m²/YR $12.36 CAD/m²/MO $2,871 - $11,483 CAD/MO $34,449 - $137,798 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Size
10,000 SF
Lot Size
1.48 AC
Year Built
1986
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
4
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 105 N Chestnut
  • 2,500-10,000 SF
  • 1-5 Years
  • $13.78 CAD/SF/YR $1.15 CAD/SF/MO $137,798 CAD/YR $11,483 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

Three 2,500 SF flex industrial suites are available for lease at 105 N. Chestnut Street in Belton, MO — Suites 105B, 105D, and 230B — starting at $10.00 PSF + $2.50 NNN. Each suite includes 2 private offices, 1 restroom, and a 14' x 10' drive-in door, with a 1-year minimum lease term. A 6,000 SF fenced storage lot is available for additional rent. The property is located in the heart of Belton with I-49 just 1.4 miles away and 150 Highway 3.4 miles out, surrounded by retail, restaurants, and daily amenities.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Private Restrooms
  • Corner Space
  • $10.00 + $2.50 NNN
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • High Ceilings
  • 2,500 SF Suites Available
  • 14' x 10' D.I. Doors
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 105 N Chestnut 2,500-10,000 SF 1-5 Years $13.78 CAD/SF/YR $1.15 CAD/SF/MO $137,798 CAD/YR $11,483 CAD/MO Flex - Now
Belton Flex, LLC
105 N Chestnut St
Building Type
Industrial
Building Size
10,000 SF
Lot Size
1.48 AC
Year Built
1986
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
4
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial

105 N Chestnut St - 1st Floor - 105 N Chestnut

Size
2,500-10,000 SF
Term
1-5 Years
Rental Rate
$13.78 CAD/SF/YR $1.15 CAD/SF/MO $137,798 CAD/YR $11,483 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Belton Flex, LLC
230 E North Ave
2,500 SF | $13.78 CAD/SF/YR $1.15 CAD/SF/MO $148.32 CAD/m²/YR $12.36 CAD/m²/MO $2,871 CAD/MO $34,449 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Distribution
Building Size
8,337 SF
Lot Size
1.48 AC
Year Built
1986
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
7
Dock Doors
7
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 230 E North Ave
  • 2,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.78 CAD/SF/YR $1.15 CAD/SF/MO $34,449 CAD/YR $2,871 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

• 2,500 SF Suites with DI Doors, Offices, Restrooms
  • 3 Drive Ins
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 230 E North Ave 2,500 SF Negotiable $13.78 CAD/SF/YR $1.15 CAD/SF/MO $34,449 CAD/YR $2,871 CAD/MO Flex - Now
Belton Flex, LLC
230 E North Ave
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Distribution
Building Size
8,337 SF
Lot Size
1.48 AC
Year Built
1986
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
7
Dock Doors
7
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial

230 E North Ave - 1st Floor - 230 E North Ave

Size
2,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.78 CAD/SF/YR $1.15 CAD/SF/MO $34,449 CAD/YR $2,871 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

105 N Chestnut St - 1st Floor - 105 N Chestnut

Size 2,500-10,000 SF
Term 1-5 Years
Rental Rate $13.78 CAD/SF/YR

• Corner Space
  • 2,500 SF Suites Available
  • $10.00 + $2.50 NNN
  • 14' x 10' D.I. Doors

230 E North Ave - 1st Floor - 230 E North Ave

Size 2,500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.78 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now