Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Newly built commercial/industrial property offering customizable interiors.
  • Features include 8' x 7' ground-level door, 9-foot ceiling clearance, and private restroom.
  • Conveniently located near Bromont Airport with quick access to major regional routes.
  • Additional administrative space available on the second floor of the same building.

Features

Clear Height
9’
Drive In Bays
1

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 3
  • 3,332 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.10 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $50,313 CAD/YR $4,193 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

Opportunity not to be missed at Bromont Airport! Brand new 3,332 sq ft commercial/industrial space with flexible zoning that perfectly suits your business. Features include an 8' x 7' ground-level door, 9' ceiling height, and a washroom, with the possibility of customizing the space to your needs. A strategic location to propel your operations. Office space is also available for rent on the second floor of the same building. Please contact the brokers for more information or to schedule a visit. GST/QST must be added to the asking price.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 7,028 SF of adjacent space
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 201
  • 1,848 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $21.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.75 CAD/SF/MO $38,808 CAD/YR $3,234 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

1,848 square feet of commercial office space located in a new construction, near the Bromont airport. The premises include 6 closed offices, the dimensions of which can be easily adapted to your needs. You also have access to common areas, including a kitchenette, a powder room and a conference room.

  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 6 Private Offices
  • Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Fits 5 - 15 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 202
  • 1,848 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.20 CAD/SF/YR $1.43 CAD/SF/MO $31,786 CAD/YR $2,649 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

Office space of 1,848 sq ft in a new building near Bromont Airport, offering 6 flexible, enclosed offices and access to common areas (kitchenette, washroom, conference room). Also available is a new 3,332 sq ft commercial/industrial space with flexible zoning, an 8 x 7 ft floor door, 9 ft ceiling height, and a washroom. Strategically located at Bromont Airport, this building offers a growing professional environment. Please contact the brokers for more information or to schedule a visit. GST/QST must be added to the asking price.

  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 6 Private Offices
  • Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Fits 5 - 15 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 3 3,332 SF Negotiable $15.10 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $50,313 CAD/YR $4,193 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out 30 Days
2nd Floor, Ste 201 1,848 SF Negotiable $21.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.75 CAD/SF/MO $38,808 CAD/YR $3,234 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out 30 Days
2nd Floor, Ste 202 1,848 SF Negotiable $17.20 CAD/SF/YR $1.43 CAD/SF/MO $31,786 CAD/YR $2,649 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out 30 Days

1st Floor - 3

Size
3,332 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.10 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $50,313 CAD/YR $4,193 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

2nd Floor, Ste 201

Size
1,848 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$21.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.75 CAD/SF/MO $38,808 CAD/YR $3,234 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

2nd Floor, Ste 202

Size
1,848 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.20 CAD/SF/YR $1.43 CAD/SF/MO $31,786 CAD/YR $2,649 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Floor - 3

Size 3,332 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $15.10 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• 1 Drive Bay
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Open Floor Plan Layout

2nd Floor, Ste 201

Size 1,848 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $21.00 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days