Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 40,000± SF Single-story Industrial facility
  • Privately situated with direct access to Rt. 11
  • 6.67 Acres
  • Zoned for Heavy Industrial

Executive Summary

40,000± SF Single-story Industrial facility
6.67 Acres
Privately situated with direct access to Rt. 11
Zoned for Heavy Industrial
Column-free interior
Ceiling Heights 18' and 15'
Two Drive-In Doors 12 x 10
One Drive-In Door 10 x 10
One Dock Door with 2 spot extended receiving ramp
Dedicated Office Area 8,000± SF
Restrooms - Two in Office, Two in Warehouse
Electric - 3 Phase, 1,000 Amps, 24 Volt
Rolled Rubber Roof repaired in 2015 & 2019

• Industrial Manufacturing
Lot Size 6.67 AC
Rentable Building Area 40,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1940/2019
Clear Ceiling Height 15’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 3
Zoning Heavy Industrial

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 40,000 SF
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

40,000± SF Single-story Industrial facility 6.67 Acres Privately situated with direct access to Rt. 11 Zoned for Heavy Industrial Column-free interior Ceiling Heights 18' and 15' Two Drive-In Doors 12 x 10 One Drive-In Door 10 x 10 One Dock Door with 2 spot extended receiving ramp Dedicated Office Area 8,000± SF Restrooms - Two in Office, Two in Warehouse Electric - 3 Phase, 1,000 Amps, 24 Volt Rolled Rubber Roof repaired in 2015 & 2019 Milled Parking Lot Public Utilities

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 40,000 SF Industrial - Now

1st Floor

Size
40,000 SF
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 40,000 SF
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
18-H9-00A-01A
Land Assessment
$93,963 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$386,842 CAD
Total Assessment
$480,805 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40580768

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 105 Woodward Hill Rd, Edwardsville, PA 18704

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.