Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- For Sale or Lease
- Lot: 4 o 10 acres
Executive Summary
For Sale or Lease
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built/Renovated | 1980/2023 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Lot Size | 19.64 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,200 SF | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | I-2 - Heavy industrial district allows uses that are highly hazardous, environmentally severe in character and generate very high volumes of truck traffic. | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 19.64 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,200 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1980/2023 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | I-2 - Heavy industrial district allows uses that are highly hazardous, environmentally severe in character and generate very high volumes of truck traffic. |
- Available
- 1st Floor
- 3,200 SF
- Industrial
- Partial Build-Out
- Now
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 3,200 SF | Industrial | Partial Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 3,200 SF |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Partial Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14566-000-0010 | Improvements Assessment | $170,481 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $1,032,609 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,203,090 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14566-000-0010
Land Assessment
$1,032,609 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$170,481 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,203,090 CAD
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
10520 Somerset Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.