Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1054 Main St 0.67 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $378,235 CAD in Hanson, MA 02341

Property Facts
| Price | $378,235 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 0.67 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | C - Commercial | ||
| Price | $378,235 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.67 AC |
| Zoning | C - Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $378,235 CAD | Lot Size | 0.67 AC |
| Price Per AC | $564,529.83 CAD |
| Price | $378,235 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $564,529.83 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.67 AC |
Description
Located just across the tracks from the Hanson MBTA Station in Hanson Flex Zone. Was the parking lot for 1011-1057 Main St Building.
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Good public transit
70/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | HANS-000042-000000-000017 | Improvements Assessment | $81,836 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $262,976 CAD | Total Assessment | $344,813 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
HANS-000042-000000-000017
Land Assessment
$262,976 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$81,836 CAD
Total Assessment
$344,813 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1054 Main St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.