Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • RV accessible
  • Spacious work shop
  • bright loft apartment

Executive Summary

Perfect property for storage/rental investment or owner user. Walking distance to downtown and necessities.

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $23,150 $8.08
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $23,150 $8.08
Taxes $1,166 $0.41
Operating Expenses $5,788 $2.02
Total Expenses $6,953 $2.43
Net Operating Income $16,197 $5.66

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $23,150
Annual Per SF $8.08
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $23,150
Annual Per SF $8.08
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $1,166
Annual Per SF $0.41
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $5,788
Annual Per SF $2.02
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $6,953
Annual Per SF $2.43
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $16,197
Annual Per SF $5.66

Property Facts

Price $310,045 CAD
Price Per SF $108.26 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Cap Rate 5.20%
Property Type Flex
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.07 AC
Rentable Building Area 2,864 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1946/2020
Clear Ceiling Height 20’
Zoning B2 - B-2 Residential and Commercial

Utilities

  • Lighting
  • Gas - Natural
  • Water - City
  • Sewer - City
  • Heating - Gas
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40516615

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 106 1st Ave NW, Waukon, IA 52172

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.