Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • All security equipment included with the sale, owner only needs to subscribe to monitoring service.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 21&22
  • 5,400 SF
  • Flex
  • $1,581,055 CAD ($292.79 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
10606 Shady Trail, Units 21 & 22 – Dallas, TX

±5,400 SF | Fully Built-Out Flex | For Sale

Rare opportunity to acquire two contiguous flex units totaling ±5,400 SF in the highly sought-after Shady Trail industrial corridor. Units 21 & 22 are offered together, providing immediate functionality with flexible layout options for single or dual operations.

Both units are 100% climate-controlled and feature grade-level doors with ramps and 3-phase power, making this a true turnkey solution for a wide range of users.
Sale Notes
Key Features:
Units 21 & 22
±5,400 SF total (2,700 SF per unit)
Two grade-level doors with ramps (one per unit)
3-phase power in both units
Fully climate-controlled throughout
HVAC replaced within last 5 years
Turnkey, fully built-out interiors
Can operate as one space or maintain separation
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 21&22 5,400 SF Flex $1,581,055 CAD ($292.79 CAD/SF) -

Unit 21&22

Unit Size
5,400 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$1,581,055 CAD ($292.79 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 21&22

Unit Size 5,400 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $1,581,055 CAD ($292.79 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
10606 Shady Trail, Units 21 &amp; 22 – Dallas, TX<br> <br> &#177;5,400 SF | Fully Built-Out Flex | For Sale<br> <br> Rare opportunity to acquire two contiguous flex units totaling &#177;5,400 SF in the highly sought-after Shady Trail industrial corridor. Units 21 &amp; 22 are offered together, providing immediate functionality with flexible layout options for single or dual operations.<br> <br> Both units are 100% climate-controlled and feature grade-level doors with ramps and 3-phase power, making this a true turnkey solution for a wide range of users.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Key Features:<br> Units 21 &amp; 22<br> &#177;5,400 SF total (2,700 SF per unit)<br> Two grade-level doors with ramps (one per unit)<br> 3-phase power in both units<br> Fully climate-controlled throughout<br> HVAC replaced within last 5 years<br> Turnkey, fully built-out interiors<br> Can operate as one space or maintain separation</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 5,400 SF
Property Type Flex (Condo)
Property Subtype
Showroom
  • Industrial Warehouse
Building Class C
Floors 1
Typical Floor Size 5,400 SF
Year Built 1981
Lot Size 2.01 AC
Parking Ratio 3.67/1,000 SF

Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable