Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
NNN Corporate Quarles | Raleigh, NC 1061 Corporation Pky 2,196 SF Retail Building Raleigh, NC 27610 $1,502,112 CAD ($684.02 CAD/SF) 6.20% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- ABSOLUTE NNN — ZERO LANDLORD RESPONSIBILITIES
- RECESSION-RESILIENT, ESSENTIAL-USE ASSET CLASS
- INSTITUTIONAL-GRADE CREDIT BACKING
Executive Summary
INSTITUTIONAL-GRADE CREDIT BACKING
- The subject property is leased to GPM Empire LLC (d/b/a Quarles), a wholly owned subsidiary of ARKO Corp. (Nasdaq: ARKO) — one of the top five convenience store operators in the United States. ARKO operates approximately 3,000 locations across 33 states, generates over $8 billion in annual revenue, and maintains publicly audited financials.
ABSOLUTE NNN — ZERO LANDLORD RESPONSIBILITIES
- The tenant is responsible for all repairs, maintenance, roof, structure, and utilities — delivering a truly passive investment with no management obligations and no capital exposure for the landlord.
RECESSION-RESILIENT, ESSENTIAL-USE ASSET CLASS
- Fleet fueling is a non-discretionary expense for commercial operators. Quarles' 150+ site cardlock network serves industries that require diesel regardless of economic conditions.
STRATEGIC LOCATION IN RALEIGH'S ESTABLISHED COMMERCIAL CORRIDOR
- Situated at 1061 Corporation Pkwy within Raleigh's primary commercial and logistics corridor, the property benefits from proximity to Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU), as well as Research Triangle Park.
ESSENTIAL-USE, RECESSION-RESILIENT ASSET WITH 25+ YEAR OPERATING HISTORY
ABSOLUTE NNN — ZERO LANDLORD RESPONSIBILITIES
RECESSION-RESILIENT, ESSENTIAL-USE ASSET CLASS
Building Size
2,196 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1997
Price
$1,502,112 CAD
Price Per SF
$684.02 CAD
Cap Rate
6.20%
NOI
$93,114 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
1.05 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial
Frontage
158’ on Commerce Park Drive
- -
- Feb 2034
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| Quarles | - | - | - | Feb 2034 |
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1724.16-73-7603-000 | Improvements Assessment | $142,830 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $327,635 CAD | Total Assessment | $470,465 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1724.16-73-7603-000
Land Assessment
$327,635 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$142,830 CAD
Total Assessment
$470,465 CAD
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
NNN Corporate Quarles | Raleigh, NC | 1061 Corporation Pky
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.