Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 24-foot clear height accommodates racking and efficient storage.
  • ±4,008 SF two-story office and mezzanine space for flexible administration.
  • Convenient access to CA-60, I-10, and I-15 for regional and national distribution.
  • Four dock-high doors and two ground-level doors streamline loading operations.
  • Heavy power supply with 400 amps, 480 volts, three-phase electrical service.
  • Located just 4.3 miles from Ontario International Airport for expedited logistics.

Executive Summary

This ±49,530 SF industrial facility in Fontana, CA, offers an exceptional owner-user or investor opportunity within the Inland Empire’s premier logistics hub. The building features a functional design with 24-foot clear height, four dock-high doors, and two ground-level doors, providing flexibility for high-volume distribution and warehousing. It includes ±4,008 SF of office space across two levels and a mezzanine, equipped for administrative and operational efficiency. Heavy power with 400 amps, 480 volts, and a fire sprinkler system supports a variety of industrial applications. The property offers direct access to major transportation routes, located just 2.6 miles from CA-60, with close proximity to I-10 and I-15, Ontario International Airport, and the Ports of Los Angeles and Long Beach. This strategic location, combined with modern infrastructure, makes this asset highly desirable for long-term operational use or as part of an expanding logistics portfolio.

Property Facts

Price $19,686,026 CAD
Price Per SF $397.46 CAD
Sale Type Owner User
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 2.02 AC
Rentable Building Area 49,530 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1990
Parking Ratio 0.87/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 24’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 4
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Zoning M2 - Industrial

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 49,530 SF
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

±49,530 SF of industrial space with loading dock options and ground-level access is available. Features include clear height of 24 feet and a balanced mix of office and warehouse areas. The lease price is to be determined, with NNN expenses estimated at $0.25 per square foot.

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 49,530 SF Industrial Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
49,530 SF
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 49,530 SF
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0238-091-73
Land Assessment
$3,745,505 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$11,789,828 CAD
Total Assessment
$15,535,333 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40263366

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-23

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 10660 Mulberry Ave, Fontana, CA 92337

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.