Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Burin Apartments 10720 Burin Ave 22 Unit Apartment Building $5,508,865 CAD ($250,403 CAD/Unit) 7.42% Cap Rate Lennox, CA 90304



Investment Highlights
- R-3 County zoning supports multifamily residential use and future development potential.
- Situated in the unincorporated Lennox community within Los Angeles County.
- Located near neighborhood retail, dining, employment centers, and public transit options.
- Approved RTI permits are in place for additional accessory dwelling units.
- Convenient access to LAX, Interstate 405, and major regional transportation routes.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Price | $5,508,865 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $250,403 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.37 AC |
| Cap Rate | 7.42% | Building Size | 11,879 SF |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 8.64 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 22 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1963 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 2.69/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3, County - R-3 (Limited Density Multiple Residential) zoning is intended for multifamily residential development. | ||
| Price | $5,508,865 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $250,403 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 7.42% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 8.64 |
| No. Units | 22 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.37 AC |
| Building Size | 11,879 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.69/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3, County - R-3 (Limited Density Multiple Residential) zoning is intended for multifamily residential development. |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Refrigerator
- Oven
- Views
- Double Pane Windows
- Freezer
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Picnic Area
- Recycling
- Multi Use Room
- Public Transportation
- Walk-Up
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 12 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 10 | - | - |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4036-017-025 | Total Assessment | $3,547,719 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $2,483,406 CAD | Annual Taxes | -$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $1,064,313 CAD | Tax Year | 2026 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4036-017-025
Land Assessment
$2,483,406 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,064,313 CAD
Total Assessment
$3,547,719 CAD
Annual Taxes
-$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2026
1 of 23
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Burin Apartments | 10720 Burin Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.
