Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Excellent Redevelopment Opportunity
  • Central location
  • High visibility

Executive Summary

Prime Development Opportunity, 10 unit rooming house, Handyman special, sold as is where is. Excellent redevelopment opportunity in heart of Downtown surrounded by commercial buildings with high visibility and exposure

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $108,000 $29.35
Other Income $6,000 $1.63
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $114,000 $30.98
Taxes $3,642 $0.99
Operating Expenses $24,000 $6.52
Total Expenses $27,642 $7.51
Net Operating Income $86,358 $23.47

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $108,000
Annual Per SF $29.35
Other Income (CAD)
Annual $6,000
Annual Per SF $1.63
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $114,000
Annual Per SF $30.98
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $3,642
Annual Per SF $0.99
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $24,000
Annual Per SF $6.52
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $27,642
Annual Per SF $7.51
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $86,358
Annual Per SF $23.47

Property Facts

Price $525,000 CAD
Price Per Unit $52,500 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 13%
No. Units 10
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.06 AC
Building Size 3,680 SF
Average Occupancy 80%
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1946
Parking Ratio 1.42/1,000 SF

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 10 $900.00 CAD 500
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
  • Listing ID: 40479118

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 10761 97 St NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 2M2

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.